1.Greetings /adv subs that the call is being recorded Goodmorning/afternoon/Evening.This is Nel from Smart Communications.May i please speak to ----- Kayo po ba si.... -I am calling po regarding your Smart Postpaid Account .Since you're one of our Valued customer and as per as i checked pre qualified na po kayo for plan renewal. pwede ko po bang idiscuss ito sa inyo for a few minutes of your time . if sor -proceed if not sor -ask for best time for call back -before we proceed and to ensure this call is valid to Smart . inform ko po kayo na this call is being recorded for security and quality assurance purposes. -verify current plan -tulad po ng sinabi ko kanina pre-qualified na po kayo for renewal or for plan upgrade 2. Ask if Cx use more data or call&text for PLAN 599 Offer: *plan 999 with 25% discount = 750 12 months contract (sim only) *plan 999 with free ZTE Blade A75 free for 20 months contract (no 5G connection) Renew only : Same plan & same contract no 5G access PLAN 999 ↑ Offer: *plan 1499 with 200 peso discount for 12 months contract *shorter lock in period 3 months sim only plan 1499 and above 3.gathering info complete name : Min(postpaid number):92222222 date of birth:05032003 4.recap This is to confirm that you ms.name of sor agree to avail plan renewal from - old plan with inclusions of --will now changed to plan - new plan with inclusions of --- and it will be process to your smart postpaid mobile number 09---- data rollver- 1st month remaining data will go on top of 2nd month data allocation changes of plan inclusions lock in periods amount of monthly charged - every month you will be charged only of (amount of plan) if di nyu po matapos ang contract required to pay the PRe-termination if. Kindly drop by po to our smart stores. adv to call hotline *888 to deactivated the autorenewal addons.since it will be contiounsly charged on your succeeding plans. - important; if may na avail na 5g unli booster.it will be forfeited once we process your application and the new plans inclusions will activated. ------- ask if may other related account -If may other any related account pa po kayu under your name .kindly settle nlang po ang outstanding balance to pursue the application. -just to inform that upon activation of smart signature plans will automatically assigned to 1 billing cycle from 1st of the moth and end of the month 28 29 30 or 31st of the months. -confirm the email address; adv that this will declared as a email address for receiving ESOA. since nag upgrade po kayu from -to - possible po na may required amount to pay depending on computation ni credit officer .subject for approval namn po ito. 5.friendly reminders - adv subs to turn of internet connection when not in use.any transaction that is not part of your plan inclusions will be on top of your bill 6.adv subs to : Kindly say yes to the recorded line that you agreed of your plan availment. OR Malinaw naman po at nag agree po kayo sa terms and conditions mentioned during recap. 7.cart number :Provide Cart id 8.Closing spiels:Thank you for accommodating my call and availing Smart Plan Renewal .This is Have a great day!