Case Number: MIN:
Last 4 digit: Order Date: Link:
Hi good morning. This is Mela from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with Mr./Ms. _____.
Hello po sir. I’m calling po regarding your Maya physical card concern. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po. Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak sir:1998-08-14 saan po kayo pinanganak:Quezon City, Philippines ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP 0 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:1
Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling to get a confirmation from you po kung narecieved nyo na po ung Maya physical card na inorder nyo po and just to make sure po ung card po na nareceived nyo po is ung inorder nyo po noong April 30,2023,tama po ba?
Since narecieved nyo na po ung Maya physical card sir, I will close this ticket na po sir, regarding ur compaliant on undelivered Maya physical card.
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
Closing this ticket:
I called the sub today to confirm if he received the Maya physical card and advised him that I would close the ticket since he already received the card.
================ alternative contact person
15622731 15622731 +639269404465* for calling alternative conatct person
Hi good afternun. This is Eliz from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with Ms.DESILYN VILLANUEVA
Hello po maam. I’m calling po regarding your Maya physical card concern. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po.
Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak maam:1998-09-18 saan po kayo pinanganak:San Manuel, Isabela, PH ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP942.32 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:0
Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling regarding your Maya Physical card order last April 26,2023, angs status po kasi ng order nyo maam is return to sender due to unknown consignee, if you can provide alternative contact person po para maforward natin sa ating concern department.
Alternative contact person/Number: Alternative contact person address:
Thnak you for providing this informatrions po maam
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
======================complete ADDRESS Hi good afternun. This is Eliz from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with Mr.JAYSON BUADO
Hello po sir. I’m calling po regarding your Maya physical card concern. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po.
Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak sir:1982-08-01 saan po kayo pinanganak:Sta Rosa, PH ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP4,169.75 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:0
Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling regarding your Maya Physical card order last May 23,2023, ang status po kasi ng order nyo maam is return to sender due to unknown consignee, if you can provide your complete delivery address or alternative delivery address po para maforward natin sa ating delivery personel
Alternative contact person:
Alternative contact person address:
House No.
Lot No.
Blk. No.
Street Name
Barangay
City or Municipality
Province
ZIP Code
Landmark:
Thank you for providing information,I will forward this information sa ating processing team resassured I will give you update once feedback is available
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
=======================RTS/ CAN NOT BE CONTACT/
Hi good afternoon. This is Eliz from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with ms.Rosielyn Magan.
Hello po maam. I’m calling po regarding your Maya physical card concern. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po. Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak sir:1980-03-16 saan po kayo pinanganak:Polomolok, Philippines ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP 1.45 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:0
Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling to provide you the feedback from our courier, ung order nyo pong Maya physical card is tag as return to sender dahil po hindi nyo nasasagot ung mga tawag from our delivery personel. maam if you can provide alternative contact person or alternative coantact number just in case na busy po kayo para po maideliver ung inyong Maya physical card order.
Thank you for providing information,I will forward this information sa ating processing team resassured I will give you update once feedback is available
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
======================
15044380/15217006 +639770174875
Hi good evening. This is Eliz from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with Ms.ANGELICA JOY REMOLANO.
Hello po maam. I’m calling po regarding your Maya physical card concern. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po. naaalala nyo pa po ba ung case number ninyo sa inyong undelivered maya physical card concern.
-so kung hindi nyo po maalala Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak maam:2003-01-03 saan po kayo pinanganak:MALABON CITY PH ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP 0 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:1
Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling to get a confirmation from you po kung narecieved nyo na po ung Maya physical card na inorder nyo po and just to make sure po ung card po na nareceived nyo po is ung inorder nyo po noong Feb 28,2023,tama po ba?
Since narecieved nyo na po ung Maya physical card maam, I will close this ticket na po, regarding ur compliant on undelivered Maya physical card.
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
Closing this ticket:
I called the sub today to confirm if he received the Maya physical card and advised him that I would close the ticket since he already received the card.
Ist call ringing: Dialed Number 09770174875 Dialed Number May 21 23, 16:11:15
second call ringing: Name: 09770174875 Queue: ManualOutbound Arrival Time: May 21, 2023, 05:17 PM Message: 2e62f64cffa4008f
Name: 09770174875 Queue: ManualOutbound Arrival Time: May 21, 2023, 06:12 PM Message: 2e69e4e3011b008f
======================================
+639988606483 15395041
Hi good afternoon. This is Eliz from Team Maya Escalations. May I speak with mr.Jaypee Fajutagana.
Hello po sir. I’m calling po regarding your complaint sa aming collection agent. available po ba kayong maka usap ngayon.
For us to continue po. I want to inform you po na this call is being monitored and recorded for quality evaluation and security purposes po. naaalala nyo pa po ba yung case number po ninyo regarding your complaint pwede ko pong kunin,15395041
========================================
Okay lang po ba if mag ask ako ng few questions for account validation?
Confirm ko lang po if this number na tinawagan ko ngayon is yun po yung number na nakaregistered sa inyong Maya account?
kailan po kayo pinanganak sir:1985-03-20 saan po kayo pinanganak:MANILA ano po ung Exact balance ng inyong account account:PHP 0 Last transaction/number of Physical Card linked on the account:1
=================================================== Thanks for the information you have provided po. As I’ve said earlier po, I am calling po dahil we advise you na magbibigay po kami ng feedback regarding sa inyong complaint sa aming collection agent,we have reviewed the recordings and take necessary actions against the agent to ensure that professionalism and correct behavior and manner will always be displayed towards our clients, and please accept our sincere apology regarding this matter.
(proper coaching and corrective action to provide you best customer experience)
So before we end this call po, any clarifications or questions po.. ? If none, thank you so much po for answering the call. Have a great day po..Pa end nalang po ng call. Thank you
=========================
as much as we want to provide the name of the agent sir, we can not disclose any information for privacy but res assured that we already taken necessary actions to the agent.
Closing this ticket:
I called the subs today and gave feedback regarding his complaint to the collection agent and extended our sincerest apology.
Name: 09988606483 Queue: ManualOutbound Arrival Time: May 21, 2023, 04:42 PM Message: 2e630dd8f1d6000c